A B O U T


The Site
This site opened up in January of 2002 and went through a ton of versions and sustained so much development before coming to the state it is in now.

This is a personal site, full of all of my loves, hobbies, and hates. (Though I'm working on not hating at all. Even when it comes to J-Lo.*gringe* I despise that woman.)

The focus of this website at the moment is brushes for psp7 and ps6. I like creating these the most and they give me the most fullfillment. So, that is what you will find the most of.

The Girl
Name: Lee (L.M. Hutchings)
Location: Currently back in my hometown in Upstate, NY.
Previously Existed In: Georgia, Germany(Hanau), Maryland, and North Carolina. Born in Washington, D.C.
Age: Do you really want to know? I was born Dec. 12th, 1977.
Signs: Sagitarrius with Capricorn Moon.
MSN: lee@1greeneye.net (please do not contact me to ramble on about meaningless crap. i'm not trying to sound like a bitch, or some kind of pretentious intellectual, but i have very specific interests and i actually work on things when i find time to be online, so please make it worth my while if you send me a message.)

Want to know something else? Just ask. :o)
Thanks
I feel the need to thank someone who was my inspiration to create my own brushes.

Thanks Vered! You have made me love brushes and grunge more than just about anything else on the net. The BSE was the one major thing that brought people to this site and I thank you for creating it. I am sincerely hoping that you don't mind me taking some pointers from you and I also hope you don't think I am trying to impersonate your style or your work. Eventually, everyone who tries to be successful at something emulates their inspiration and in doing so, does that inspiration honor. I don't know you and you don't know me, but I find you inspiring.


Webrings
?Artists # <<?poetic voices #>> ?verbosity #
«gotnet?» «¿ movie whore ¤»

previous random link the original brush ring by nocturna.net list of sites next


« | list | random | »


1 G R E E N E Y E . N E T

PAINT/ED
see my paintings and other traditional art at my deviantart page

SITE/BLAH
Home
FAQ
Link Back
About/Rings
Guestbook
Email

BRUSH/ES
preview and download the brush sets
the 2003 Brush Advent Calendar

DESIGN/GRAPHICS
Graphic Art/Desktops
Blinkies
Templates
(returning soon)

PROJ/ECTS
Digital Warhol; a digitized art experiment
lame but entertaining for those times when the internet just sucks the life out of you with its boring crap.
garbanzo for president in 2004
faux muse: fake bands for fun

READ/ING
Book of Shadows
Witch Child
Sorceress
No Death, No Fear
The Fifth Sacred Thing
Heaven and Earth
The DaVinci Code

WATCH/ING
Buffy Re-runs
X-Files Re-runs
Angel
Alias
Charmed
Queer Eye
Tru Calling

LISTEN/ING
Goo Goo Dolls
Sarah
BNL
Guano Apes
Once More w/Feeling

TO/SEE
Underworld
Return of the King
Kill Bill
The Last Samurai
Big Fish
Hidalgo

ELSE/WHERE
diwiesign stock - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way lurid vision stock - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way triberadio stock - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way photobreed stock - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way thanks noah! - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way brush search by vered - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way where i buy my space - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way pix pics stock - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way evil 4 dummies affiliate - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way just mango affiliate - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way cosmic oranges affiliate - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way celaine poetry workshop - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way witchvox - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way radio buffy - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way pagan voice - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way brushmania - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way degrunge - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way hive intelligence - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way buffy - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way indie films - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way creative - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way digital delight - vbrush fanlisting - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way vbrush - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way abnormis stock - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way backgrounds.cc - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way now we're blogger powered - yes, this is intentionally funny sized this way Weblog Commenting by HaloScan.com




Creative Commons License
Linkware templates licensed under a Creative Commons License. © 2002-2004 LMH !

use it if you want it - find more at this link






listen to a few of my favorite songs while you surf around the site

She Cries Your Name/Beth Orton
:: web :: buy
The Very Thought of You/Billie Holiday
:: web :: buy
Pretty in Scarlet/Guano Apes
:: web :: buy
Promise/Eve6
:: web :: buy
Nora Jones/Don't Know Why
:: web :: buy






the mirror project